E. 隐私政策

新mg线上电子游戏对私隐的承诺

您的隐私对新mg线上电子游戏很重要. 更好地保护您的隐私, 新mg线上电子游戏提供这项政策,解释新mg线上电子游戏的网站信息的做法,以及您可以选择的方式收集和使用您的信息. 为了让这个政策更容易找到, 新mg线上电子游戏会在新mg线上电子游戏的网页上,以及任何可能要求提供个人身份信息的地方提供这些信息. 本政策适用于新罕布什尔大学系统(USNH)网站或移动应用程序收集或提交的所有信息. 通过使用USNH网站, you are consenting to our collection and use of information in accordance with this 隐私政策.

国际游客

USNH位于美国(新罕布什尔州). By providing information to USNH, you are transferring your personal data to the United States. If you are providing personal information and are not a resident of the United States, your country’s laws governing data collection and use may differ from those in the United States. 

新mg线上电子游戏收集的资料

个人信息

只有在您自愿向新mg线上电子游戏提交您的信息时,USNH才会通过新mg线上电子游戏的网站和移动应用程序收集您的个人信息.

“个人信息”是指任何可用于识别您身份或可能与您有关的信息. This information is commonly limited to the information found in a public directory, 比如名字, 姓, 邮寄地址, 电子邮件地址, 和电话号码. 

Certain USNH websites allow individuals to create and maintain individualized accounts. 这些网站涉及哪些方面, users have the responsibility of maintaining the confidentiality of their accounts and passwords, 并限制他们访问电脑. 用户同意对源自其帐户的所有活动承担责任和后果.

日志文件

USNH和新mg线上电子游戏的第三方供应商可能会自动收集有关您使用新mg线上电子游戏的网站和移动应用程序的某些信息. 收集的信息包括:

  • 你的会话和你访问的页面; 
  • 网络设备地址,如IP地址;
  • 访问的日期和时间;
  • Operating system of the device through which you access USNH websites;
  • 浏览器类型及版本, 显示器屏幕大小和颜色深度等插件和程序的信息,由您的浏览器发送.

新mg线上电子游戏收集的一般信息是基于IP地址, 计算机或网络的位置在哪里.  We may use or disclose your IP address and data connection-specific information, 帮助新mg线上电子游戏诊断服务器和网络的问题, and to administer our websites by identifying (1) which parts of our sites are most heavily used, (2)新mg线上电子游戏的观众来自哪里, 来自USNH内部和外部数据网络.  除了, generic information collected during your visit can be associated with you, if 1) you choose to provide your personal information during your visit, 2)用于营销和开发目的, 3) it is necessary to do so to investigate an cybersecurity incident, 及/或4)法律或法院命令要求新mg线上电子游戏这样做.

移动应用程序

When you install mobile applications with the publisher name “University of New Hampshire,“基恩州立大学。,"mg摆脱网站州立大学"或"格拉尼特州立学院", 应用程序可能会要求使用或访问以下内容的许可:

  • GPS服务
  • 推送通知 
  • 相机

以上所述的一般资料可能会与所有网站访问者的一般资料一并汇总,以查明和改善新mg线上电子游戏的网站或应用程序的使用方式. 反过来,新mg线上电子游戏可能会与合作伙伴或公众分享关于新mg线上电子游戏网站的汇总信息. Aggregate data does not contain any information that could be used to contact or identify you.

网络分析

Some USNH websites and mobile applications (“apps”) use Google Analytics, 由谷歌提供的服务, 公司. 谷歌分析在你的电脑上放置一个cookie或嵌入在移动应用程序中的代码,分析你如何使用网站或应用程序. The information generated by the cookie is transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers. Google uses this information to compile reports on website and mobile activity, 然后,大学网站和应用程序的所有者使用这些信息来改进他们的网站和应用程序. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google does not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

饼干

饼干 are small files that are stored on your computer (unless you block them). 新mg线上电子游戏使用cookie来了解和保存您的偏好,以备日后访问,并汇编有关网站流量和网站互动的汇总数据,以便新mg线上电子游戏在未来提供更好的网站体验和工具. You may disable cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser or you can opt out of the collection and use of this information; however, this may prevent you from experiencing the full functionality of our websites.

其他来源

USNH可能从其他来源获得关于您的信息, 包括第三方, 帮助新mg线上电子游戏更新, 扩大, 分析新mg线上电子游戏的记录, 确定新客户, 或防止或发现欺诈. USNH may also receive information about you from social media platforms, 包括但不限于, when you access our social media content or interact with us on these platforms. The information we may receive is governed by the privacy settings, 政策, and/or procedures of the applicable social media platform; therefore, 新mg线上电子游戏鼓励您审阅它们.

新mg线上电子游戏如何使用收集到的信息

USNH可能会使用新mg线上电子游戏收集的信息:

  • 回答你的询问;
  • 提供您要求的服务或材料;
  • 操作并理解如何使用服务;
  • 维护新mg线上电子游戏的联络名单;
  • 供市场推广及发展用途;
  • To provide business services for which the information is intended;
  • To assess the effectiveness of our events, campaigns, and publications;
  • For information processing that is reasonably appropriate or necessary within our legal obligations.

在某些页面, 你可以请求信息, 发出请求, and register to receive materials or make recommendations about other people. 新mg线上电子游戏在提交请求时将尽最大努力使用您提供的个人信息. 新mg线上电子游戏使用回复电子邮件地址来回复新mg线上电子游戏收到的电子邮件. 这些地址可能会被用于与您进行进一步的沟通,以达到内部营销和发展的目的.  您可以使用新mg线上电子游戏发送给您的任何营销邮件中的说明“退订”,选择不接收新mg线上电子游戏的营销通信. 

新mg线上电子游戏为上述目的处理您的个人信息,以促进您所要求的交易并履行新mg线上电子游戏的合同义务(例如, registering you for events); on the basis of our legitimate interests (for example, website analytics); or on the basis of your consent, 在适用情况下.

新mg线上电子游戏如何分享收集的信息

We do not share this information with outside parties except for the following limited purposes:

  • 当新mg线上电子游戏获得您的同意分享信息时;
  • 达到完成你的要求所必需的程度;
  • 核实(或匹配)你从其他来源获得的信息;
  • 与USNH学校官员和行政;
  • 响应:响应传票、法庭命令或法律程序;
  • 新mg线上电子游戏认为这是保护合法利益的必要条件, 权利, safety or property of the 新罕布什尔大学系统 and its component institutions.

最后, 新mg线上电子游戏从不以与上述无关的方式使用或共享在线提供给新mg线上电子游戏的个人身份信息. If we are required to disclose information by law or court order, we will make reasonable efforts to notify any affected parties in advance.

基于互联网的广告

新mg线上电子游戏使用谷歌Adwords等工具向访问新mg线上电子游戏的计划和促销页面的个人进行再营销. 第三方供应商, 如谷歌, 在互联网上展示新mg线上电子游戏的广告, 在某些情况下, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits to our website. 您可以通过访问谷歌来选择不使用谷歌的cookie 广告设置. You can also opt out of all third-party vendor use of cookies by visiting the 网络广告主动选择退出页面.

新mg线上电子游戏对数据安全的承诺

防止未经授权的访问, 保持数据的准确性, 并确保信息的正确使用, 新mg线上电子游戏已经采取了适当的措施, 电子, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

新mg线上电子游戏对儿童隐私的承诺

新mg线上电子游戏致力于保护儿童的隐私. While our websites are generally not directed at or intended to attract visitors under age 13, 新mg线上电子游戏的机构确实为孩子们运行一些在线注册或参与的项目. 对于那些活动, the following additional 孩子们的隐私 政策 supplements this USNH 隐私政策.

孩子们的隐私

新mg线上电子游戏认识到,当从13岁以下儿童或有关13岁以下儿童收集信息时,有必要提供额外的隐私保护. 以下指导原则适用于活动(包括但不限于校内夏令营或儿童课程以及为儿童设计的在线活动), 除了新mg线上电子游戏一般的隐私政策之外. These rules follow the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

新mg线上电子游戏可能收集的资料

新mg线上电子游戏可能会收集以下关于将参加usnh管理的青少年活动的儿童的信息:

的名字
电子邮件地址
街道地址
Date of birth (to ensure enrollment in age-appropriate activities)

Depending upon the activities in which your child chooses to participate, your child may be asked or choose to provide additional information. 新mg线上电子游戏不要求任何人披露超出参加活动的合理必要的信息.

新mg线上电子游戏如何使用信息

新mg线上电子游戏使用您孩子的信息为您的孩子注册参加USNH活动,并确保适当的内容和参与者的安全. 在没有父母授权的情况下,USNH及其机构不会向任何第三方披露孩子的信息, 除非法律另有规定.

家长/监护人同意

在获得家长或监护人的确认同意之前,新mg线上电子游戏不会收集或存储来自13岁以下儿童的在线信息.

Parents or Guardians may review their child's personal information in our online databases; correct factual inaccuracies in the information collected about their child; refuse to permit us to collect further personal information from their child; and ask that information be deleted from our online records. 新mg线上电子游戏会在每个推广或允许13岁以下儿童参加活动的网页上提供适当的家长联络资料.

杯通知模板

A Children's Online Privacy and Protection Act ("COPPA") notice template 由美国国立卫生研究院提供.

关于本隐私政策的问题

如果您对新mg线上电子游戏收集的数据有疑问, 如何使用这些数据, 或者一般的隐私政策, 请联系适当的美国国立卫生研究院:

外部链接

Some USNH websites may contain links to external websites not owned by, 或者官方隶属于, 任何方式的USNH. USNH is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

本政策的更改

新mg线上电子游戏保留随时更改、修改、添加或删除部分隐私声明的权利. 任何此类修订将在本页注明, 因此,请定期访问查看当前报表.

本页最近更新 2021年6月29日,星期二. For information on the adoption and effective dates of 政策 please see explanation on the OLPM主菜单.